Best Key West Times at

Larry & Penny Thompson Park, Miami


Time

Boys

Date

Meet

1

16:23

Owen Allen'

10/6/2017

305 Classic


16:23

Robert Pedroza'

10/25/2018

District 16-2A

3

16:59

Everett Wagner

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

4

17:26

Zack Harden 

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

5

17:28

Jason Block''

10/20/2016

District 16-2A

6

17:50

Jerry Burgess'

10/30/2014

District 16-2A

7

17:54

Peterly Louis

10/10/2016

305 Classic

8

17:56

Kai Davis''

10/23/2015

District 16-2A

9

17:58

Kingston Young

10/25/2018

District 16-2A

10

17:59

Brock Guzman'

9/13/2012

Ferguson Invitational

11

18:02

Ryan Wagner

11/3/2010

District 8-2A

12

18:02

Zack Lightfoot''

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

13

18:06

Leif Cisneros

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

14

18:14

Jack Shvero'''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

15

18:22

Scout Graft''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

16

18:27

Aeschton Tomita''

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

17

18:27

Julian Ramirez'

9/13/2012

Ferguson Invitational

18

18:32

Ryan Schult

10/10/2016

305 Classic

19

18:34

Bobby Black'

10/30/2014

District 16-2A

20

18:48

Mike Eder

10/26/2006

District 8-2A

21

18:50

Antonio Guieb

10/6/2011

Junior Orange Bowl

22

18:53

Kieran Campbell'

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

23

18:58

Jason Patchett-Gillis

10/26/2006

District 8-2A

24

19:00

Steven Hobson'

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational

25

19:03

Stryder Graft''

10/25/2018

District 16-2A

26

19:04

Jamel McNeill

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

27

19:04

Mike LaBounty

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

28

19:08

Tyler Hancock'

10/5/2012

Varela Invitational

29

19:08

RJ Southwell

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

30

19:09

Justin Hamilton'''

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

31

19:12

Zack Black''

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

32

19:12

Derek Painter'''

10/10/2016

305 Classic

33

19:22

David Gonzalez'

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

34

19:22

Connor Chaney'''

10/5/2012

Varela Invitational

35

19:22

Matt Diaz

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

36

19:24

Melson Maxime

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational

37

19:25

Christian Lee'

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

38

19:29

Brian Baffer

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

39

19:40

Steve Pool

10/26/2006

District 8-2A

40

19:41

Julian Kuntzmann'''

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

41

19:41

Julien Ohayen'

10/8/2015

Junior Orange Bowl

42

19:43

Billy Welzien'

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational

43

19:47

Davis Dalton'

10/14/2011

Varela Invitational

44

19:48

Eric Whiteside'

10/8/2015

Junior Orange Bowl

45

19:51

John Langley'

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

46

19:51

Miles Cooper

10/8/2015

Junior Orange Bowl

47

19:52

Angelo Guieb''

10/6/2011

Junior Orange Bowl

48

19:52

J.T. Keane''

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational

49

19:53

Mason Marshall

10/26/2006

District 8-2A

50

19:57

Viren Alwani

10/26/2017

District 16-2A







Average

Top 10 Boys Teams

Date

Meet


17:44.0

Team Time  1:28:40

10/19/2018

SoFla Small Schools


17:44.2

Team Time  1:28:41

10/25/2018

District 16-2A


17:45.2

Team Time  1:28:46

10/26/2017

District 16-2A


17:59.8

Team Time  1:29:59

10/6/2017

305 Classic


18:00.0

Team Time  1:30:00

9/27/2018

Wooten Invitational


18:02.8

Team Time  1:30:14

10/10/2016

305 Classic


18:07.6

Team Time  1:30:37

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl


18:17.0

Team Time  1:31:25

10/23/2015

District 16-2A


18:20.0

Team Time  1:31:40

10/20/2016

District 16-2A


18:21.4

Team Time  1:31:47

10/25/2013

District 16-2A












Time

Girls

Date

Meet

1

18:21.59

Nicole Matysik'

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

2

20:45

Yassah Dudley

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

3

20:48

Tristin Milliken

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

4

21:18

Morgan Nelson''

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

5

21:23

Jane Welzien''

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

6

21:44

Lexy Wilson''

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

7

21:44

Telia Llama

10/20/2016

District 16-2A

8

21:46

Megan Mayer''

10/20/2016

District 16-2A

9

21:53

Emily Good

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

10

21:53

Catarina Cassidy'''

10/25/2018

District 16-2A

11

21:56

Olivia Kent''

9/20/2006

Gulliver Invitational

12

22:22

Tyler Buckheim'

9/20/2006

Gulliver Invitational

13

22:23

Chloe Savoie

9/6/2013

Ferguson Invitational

14

22:41

Telissa Llama'

10/19/2018

SoFla Small Schools

15

22:44

Catherine Richardson''

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

16

22:47

Sahara Graft

10/25/2013

District 16-2A

17

22:51

Liz Czerwinski'

10/14/2011

Varela Invitational

18

22:51

Sophia Casler'''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

19

22:53

Emma Fehlig''

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

20

23:00

Jayci Hall'

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

21

23:03

Olivia Kennedy

10/17/2014

Junior Orange Bowl

22

23:08

Marlee Gil

10/14/2011

Varela Invitational

23

23:15

Kendall Galvan''

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

24

23:29

Priscilla Welzien''

9/16/2010

Ferguson Invitational

25

23:38

Erin Czerwinski''

9/16/2010

Ferguson Invitational

26

23:46

Marlene Thurber

11/4/2009

District 8-2A

27

23:51

Emalee Hilbert'''

10/23/2015

District 16-2A

28

23:56

Meaghan McCullah'''

10/5/2012

Varela Invitational

29

24:01

Dillon McLean

10/26/2006

District 8-2A

30

24:16

Sydney Graft'''

9/13/2012

Ferguson Invitational

31

24:24

Elaina Bonar'

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

32

24:36

Alexis Sturm''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

33

24:41

Tessa Tribushnaya

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

34

24:47

Brinn Davis'''

10/30/2014

District 16-2A

35

24:49

Ocean Leto'''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

36

24:56

Echo Burchfield''

10/8/2015

Junior Orange Bowl

37

25:16

Alyssa Sawyer

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

38

25:39

Paige Graham'

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

39

25:41

Emily Cummins

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

40

26:01

Sydney Gallagher''

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational

41

26:07

Morgan Saunders''

11/5/2008

District 8-2A

42

26:15

Julie Holroyd

9/17/2009

Ferguson Invitational

43

26:30

Bailey Parke''

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

44

26:35

Danielle McCausland''

10/26/2017

District 16-2A

45

26:39

Dani Miller'''

9/27/2018

Wooten Invitational

46

26:48

Raquel Roberts'''

9/13/2012

Ferguson Invitational

47

26:53

KC Greenup'

9/25/2003

Junior Orange Bowl

48

27:08

Courtney Dempsey'''

10/23/2015

District 16-2A

49

27:34

Samantha Borges

9/6/2003

Gulliver Invitational

50

27:36

Bailey Johnston'''

10/20/2016

District 16-2A







Average

Top 10 Girls Teams

Date

Meet


21:51.6

Team Time  1:39:18

10/26/2017

District 16-2A


21:55.4

Team Time  1:49:37

10/25/2013

District 16-2A


21:57.4

Team Time  1:49:47

10/20/2016

District 16-2A


22:16.6

Team Time  1:51:23

10/10/2016

305 Classic


22:48.0

Team Time  1:54:00

10/6/2017

305 Classic


22:50.0

Team Time  1:54:10

10/23/2015

District 16-2A


22:51.9

Team Time  1:54:19

10/11/2013

Varela Invitational


22:52.2

Team Time  1:54:21

10/20/2017

SoFla Small Schools


22:57.2

Team Time  1:54:46

10/8/2015

Junior Orange Bowl


22:57.6

Team Time  1:54:47

11/4/2009

District 8-2A