2017

Girls

Nicole Matysik, 2nd 3200 Meter Run, 10:35.58 KWR

Nicole Matysik, 4th 800 Meter Run, 2:15.55 KWR

Nicole Matysik, 2nd 1600 Meter Run, 4:57.65

Boys

Robert Pedroza, 7th 1600 Meter Run, 4:25.43 KWR


2016

Girls

Nicole Matysik, 7th 3200 Meter Run, 11:11.02

Nicole Matysik, 6th 1600 Meter Run, 5:12.88


2015

Boys

Zack Lightfoot, 2nd Pole Vault, 14’6”


2014

Boys

Erik Vinson, 3rd, Pole Vault, 14'0"

Zack Lightfoot, 6th (tie), Pole Vault, 13'0"

 

2012

Boys

Clive Georges, 5th, Triple Jump, 46'9.5"

Clive Georges, 2nd, 100 Meter Dash, :10.76

Clive Georges, 1st, 400 Meter Dash, :47.35 KWR

Clive Georges, 7th, 200 Meter Dash, :22.33

Girls

Lindsay Cowpland, 8th, Discus Throw, 114'1" KWR

 

2011

Boys

4 x 100 Meter Relay, 7th, :43.00

Aldone Pierre, Bebito Pierre, NaQuan MacNeill, Clive Georges

Girls

Brittany Wagoner, 1st, Pole Vault, 11'0"

Brittany Wagoner, 3rd, Long Jump, 18'7.5" KWR

Brittany Wagoner, 7th, High Jump, 5'0"

 

2010

Boys

Phillip Young, 2nd, 300 Meter Hurdles, :38.80

4 x 400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:18.91

Clive Georges, Michael Arencibia, Cale Hartle, Phillip Young

Girls

Brittany Wagoner, 2nd, Long Jump, 18'2.75" KWR

 

 

2009

Boys

Phillip Young, 1st, 300 Meter Hurdles, :37.83 KWR

Phillip Young, 2nd, Triple Jump, 48’11.75” KWR

4 x 400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:23.14

Clive Georges, Shea Reger, Cale Hartle, Phillip Young

Girls

Brittany Wagoner, 7th, Pole Vault, 10'0"

Brittany Wagoner, 7th, High Jump, 5'2"

 

 

2008

Boys

Phillip Young, 6th, 300 Meter Hurdles, :39.37

Phillip Young, 7th, Triple Jump, 44’11.5”

 

 

2007

Boys

Hunter Potalivo, 1st, Pole Vault, 15’6” KWR

Marcus Bolden, 5th, 400 Meter Dash, :48.68

4 x 400 Meter Relay, 5th, 3:21.94

Mason Marshall, Bryan Silva, Keith Durden, Marcus Bolden

Girls

Hali Lombardi, 2nd, Pole Vault, 10’6”

Caitlin Holubar, 7th, Discus Throw, 112’6”

 

 

2006

Boys

Michael Fain, 2nd, Pole Vault, 14’0”

Laurence Marius, 4th, 400 Meter Dash, :49.24

Girls

Hali Lombardi, 8th, Pole Vault, 9’6”

 

 

2005

Boys

Terrence Moore, 1st, Long Jump, 23’7.5” KWR

R.J. Anderson, 1st, 400 Meter Dash, :47.71

Laurence Marius, 8th, Long Jump, 21’8.75”

4 x 400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:19.59

Laurence Marius, Marques Butler, Daniel Garcia, R.J. Anderson

4 x 100 Meter Relay, 4th, :42.87

Terrence Moore, Marques Butler, Daniel Garcia, Laurence Marius

4x800 Meter Relay, 6th, 8:14.33

Zack Black, Mason Marshall, Ben Sampson, R.J. Anderson

Girls

Hali Lombardi, 8th, Pole Vault, 8’6”

 

 

2004

Boys

Mike Webber, 2nd, Pole Vault, 14’6”

Laurence Marius, 7th, Long Jump, 21’7.5”

4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:24.49 KWR

R.J. Anderson, Marques Butler, Daniel Garcia, Eric Industrious

Girls

Hannah Richards, 2nd, Pole Vault, 10’6”

 

 

2003

Boys

Robert Killen, 8th, Pole Vault, 13’0”

Girls

Hannah Richards, 1st, Pole Vault, 10’9” KWR

Kristin McKenna, 3rd, Pole Vault, 10’6”

 

 

2002

Boys

Alan Capraro, 6th, 300 Meter Hurdles, :39.70

Girls

Casey Kehoe, 2nd, Pole Vault, 10’6” KWR

Kristin McKenna, 4th, Pole Vault, 9’6”

 

 

2001

Boys

Alan Capraro, 6th, 300 Meter Hurdles, :40.45

Nick Posada, 7th, Pole Vault, 12’0”

Colton Butler, 8th, 110 Meter Hurdles, :15.56

Girls

Casey Kehoe, 4th, Pole Vault, 10’6” KWR

 

 

2000

Boys

Adam Burton, 2nd, Pole Vault, 13’6” KWR

Nick Posada, 3rd, Pole Vault, 13’0”

Carlton Thurston, 6th, High Jump, 6’2”

 

 

1999

Boys

Curtis Butler, 6th, High Jump, 6’0”

Girls

Jennifer Costarino, 2nd, 300 Meter Hurdles, :45.04 KWR

4 x 800 Meter Relay, 8th, 10:16.26 KWR

 

 

1998

Boys

Arandric Carthon, 3rd, 100 Meter Dash, :10.67

Arandric Carthon, 6th, 200 Meter Dash, :22.33 (:21.60 KWR, prelims)

 

 

1997

Girls

Keesha Moore, 2nd, 400 Meter Dash, :57.37 KWR

KEY WEST HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD  STATE MEET MEDALISTS