Key West Cross Country  State Series History

District Championships


Year

Gender

Place

Score

Avg. Time

#1 Runner

#2 Runner

#3 Runner

#4 Runner

#5 Runner

2016

Boys

1st/10

32

18:20.0

1 O.Allen'' 17:19

2 J.Block'' 17:28

7 S.Graft'' 18:46

10 P.Louis 18:59

21 Schult 19:06


Girls

3rd/8

69

21:57.4

2 Matysik'' 19:10

12 Telia Llama 21:44

14 M.Mayer'' 21:46

20 L.Wilson 23:09

40 T.Llama''' 23:56











2015

Boys

3rd/10

53

18:17.0

3 Allen''' 17:16

7 Davis'' 17:56

10 Burgess 18:08

14 Block''' 18:50

21 Louis' 19:13


Girls

4th/12

107

22:50.0

3 Matysik''' 19:33

17 J.Welzien 22:20

23 Mayer''' 23:13

27 Hilbert'' 23:51

37 B.Davis''' 25:11











2014

Boys

2nd/11

54

18:23.0

2 E.Wagner 17:03

5 Burgess' 17:50

12 B.Black' 18:34

17 K.Davis''' 18:55

21 Cisneros 19:23


Girls

5th/12

124

23:24.6

11 Wilson'' 21:50

15 J.Welzien' 22:29

29 Kennedy 23:31

28 Richardson' 24:24

36 B.Davis''' 24:47











2013

Boys

2nd/11

68

18:16.9

3 E.Wagner' 17:21

6 Lightfoot'' 18:02

14 Burgess'' 18:23

23 B.Black'' 18:50

26 Hobson' 19:09


Girls

3rd/9

93

21:55.4

4 Milliken 20:48

15 J.Welzien'' 21:23

19 Good 21:53

28 Richardson'' 22:44

29 Sa.Graft 22:47











2012

Boys

2nd/6

42

18:14.6

3 E.Wagner'' 17:44

4 Guzman' 17:50

9 Chaney''' 18:22

11 Hancock' 18:25

15 Ramirez' 18:52


Girls

3rd/7

85

23:02.2

11 Milliken' 22:12

16 Richardson''' 23:00

17 McCullah''' 23:11

19 P.Welzien 23:13

22 L.Czerwinski 23:35











2011

Boys

2nd/7*

57

18:30

6 R.Wagner 17:39

10 Tomita 18:31

12 T.Guieb 18:36

13 Ramirez'' 18:42

16 Guzman'' 19:00


Girls

4th/7

110

23:02

12 Milliken'' 21:55

18 L.Czerwinski' 22:33

25 Gil 23:09

27 ECzerwinski 23:42

28 Nelson 23:48











2010

Boys

4th/13

96

18:51

6 Tomita' 17:55

8 R.Wagner' 17:59

9 Campbell 18:01

36 Barroso 20:06

38 Finigan' 20:12


Girls

4th/10

101

22:47

10 Nelson' 21:33

16 Hall 22:27

22 LCzerwinski'' 23:04

23 Welzien'' 23:12

30 ECzerwinski 23:39











2009

Boys

2nd/11

78

18:50.0

6 Harden 18:05

10 Tomita'' 18:27

15 Campbell' 18:53

19 McNeill 19:04

28 Hamilton'' 19:39


Girls

4th/12

102

22:57.6

9 Nelson''  21:18

22 Hall' 23:00

25 Galvan'' 23:15

29 Welzien''' 23:26

33 Thurber 23:46











2008

Boys

7th /17**

198

19:07.6

11 Harden' 17:26

36 LaBounty' 19:04

38 J.Hamilton''' 19:09

56 McNeill' 19:58

57 LeNeures 20:00


Girls

7th /13

175

24:19.0

23 Fehlig'' 22:53

28 Hall'' 23:04

37 Thurber' 24:54

43 Sawyer 25:16

44 Nelson''' 25:26











2007

Boys

8th /14

222

19:45.7

15 Harden'' 18:05

42 Hatch'' 19:42

47 Rupp''' 19:53

58 Kent 20:31

60 S.Hamilton'' 20:35


Girls

7th /12

205

25:13.7

24 Buckheim 23:06

36 Kent' 24:05

51 King  25:50

56 Graham'' 26:29

58 Thurber'' 26:36











2006

Boys

6th /13

175

19:38.6

22 Eder 18:48

23 Patchett-Gillis 18:58

35 Pool 19:40

40 Marshall 19:53

55 Hartle''' 20:52


Girls

6th /11

180

25:22.9

14 Kent'' 22:25

28 McLean 24:01

31 Buckheim' 24:11

53 Bacle'' 27:56

54 Stockton''' 28:18











2005***

Boys

4th /12

100

19:48.7

4 Black 17:51

9 Eder' 18:32

19 Wilder 19:56

24 Valdez 20:06

43 Ullom' 22:37


Girls

3rd /8

81

25:10.5

11 Parke 23:01

14 Buckheim'' 23:28

18 Kent''' 25:04

20 McLean' 25:51

34 Borges 28:35











2004

Boys

3rd /13

97

18:48.4

8 Black' 17:32

15 Langley 18:32

22 Sampson' 19:05

25 Marshall'' 19:22

27 Gonzalez 19:31


Girls

5th /11

155

25:08.2

18 Parke' 23:58

21 Bonar 24:11

30 Buckheim''' 24:45

44 McLean'' 26:19

49 King*'''26:28











2003

Boys

4th /13

107

19:13.5

18 Milligan 19:05

19 Black'' 19:06

21 Langley' 19:10

22 Gonzalez' 19:13

27 Baffer 19:31


Girls

9th /13

224

26:20.8

23 Tribushnaya 24:29

43 Bonar' 26:03

50 Parke'' 26:43

52 Cummins 26:59

56 Greenup' 27:28











2002

Boys

4th /11

125

19:28.9

12 Gonazlez'' 18:17

24 Baffer' 19:15

26 Bradbury 19:36

31 Hyatt 20:07

32 Wagoner' 20:07


Girls

6th /11

152

23:58.6

17 Baffer' 22:39

19 VanEssen 22:46

36 Bonar'' 24:20

39 Painter 24:55

41 McKenna 25:10











2001

Boys

5th /11

158

20:09.1c

14 Barnes'' 18:51c

23 Anson 19:34c

33 Reyngoudt 20:23c

37 Hyatt' 20:35c

51 Bowden 21:24c


Girls

6th /9

150

25:04.9c

9 Gonzalez 21:44c

13 VanEssen' 22:48c

38 Bonar''' 26:16c

42 McKenna' 26:54c

48 Bayliss' 27:41c











2000

Boys

7th /11

185

??

14 Kirchner 18:00c

26 Barnes''' 19:05c

(unknown)

(unknown)

(unknown)


Girls

dnc****

x

x

2 Gonzalez' 21:20c





   * = Class 2A was split into 16 CC districts his year, instead of 8 (3-4 advance)        

  ** = Boys team advanced because of large field (i.e., more than 15 teams)        

 *** = Districts were canceled due to hurricane.  All teams ran at Regionals, and District results were computed from Regional race results  

**** = Districts were canceled due to hurricane, but Boys teams met AFTER STATES and ran a District Championship race (no idea why)

Year

Gender

Place

Score

Avg. Time

#1 Runner

#2 Runner

#3 Runner

#4 Runner

#5 Runner

2016

Boys

7th

182

18:09.0

11 O.Allen'' 16:54

19 J.Block'' 17:20

51 P.Louis 18:44

53 R.Schult 18:49

61 S.Graft'' 18:56


Girls

10th

260

21:47.0

4 Matysik'' 18:35

38 T.Llama 21:03

49 M.Mayer'' 21:30

99 L.Wilson 23:49

101 T.Llama''' 23:56











2015

Boys

8th

224

18:33.0

18 Allen''' 17:31

33 K.Davis'' 18:07

60 J.Block''' 18:46

65 B.Black 19:06

69 Burgess 19:13


Girls

13th

298

23:07.4

8 Matysik''' 19:52

44 J.Welzien 22:16

89 M.Mayer''' 24:13

96 Hilbert'' 24:30

101 B.Davis'' 24:43











2014

Boys

4th

145

17:38.2

6 E.Wagner 16:30

24 Burgess' 17:24

40 B.Black' 17:51

44 Cisneros 18:08

51 K.Davis''' 18:15


Girls

x

x

x

33 J.Welzien 21:23

44 L.Wilson'' 21:44














2013

Boys

6th

183

18:16.5

17 E.Wagner' 17:27

33 Burgess'' 18:07

35 Lightfoot'' 18:15

56 Cisneros' 18:43

59 B.Black'' 18:50


Girls

6th

148

21:57.5

16 Milliken 21:12

22 Good 21:31

28 J.Welzien'' 21:37

38 Richardson'' 22:07

61 Sa.Graft 23:19











2012

Boys

3rd

107

17:59.6

12 Guzman' 17:25

13 E.Wagner'' 17:26

31 Chaney''' 18:20

32 Ramirez' 18:20

35 Hancock' 18:26


Girls

7th

197

22:12.4

27 Milliken' 21:35

39 McCullah''' 21:58

45 Richardson 22:17

47 L.Czerwinski 22:24

53 Graft''' 22:45











2011

Boys

4th

126

18:23.2

15 R.Wagner 17:28

27 T.Guieb 18:34

29 Tomita 18:35

31 Ramirez'' 18:36

33 E.Wagner''' 18:42


Girls

8th

220

23:13.8

24 Milliken'' 21:42

29 E.Czerwinski' 22:00

58 E.Czerwinski' 23:40

61 Gil 24:10

65 Nelson 24:33











2010

Boys

9th

219

18:34.2

17 Tomita' 17:44

23 Campbell 17:52

26 Wagner' 17:56

73 Finigan' 19:25

80 Martin'' 19:53


Girls

9th

212

22:23.2

30 Nelson'  21:34

43 LCzerwinski'' 22:22

44 Hall 22:25

45 Welzien'' 22:38

50 ECzerwinski'' 22:57











2009

Boys

7th

198

18:17.6

25 Tomita'' 17:44

40 Harden 18:17

42 Campbell' 18:18

48 Kuntzmann''' 18:27

53 McNeill 18:38


Girls

9th

206

22:00.2

17 Nelson''  20:17

45 Welzien''' 22:00

51 Hall' 22:18

57 Galvan'' 22:38

59 Thurber 22:46











2008

Boys

11th

289

19:16.1

14 Harden' 17:04

61 LaBounty' 19:08

68 McNeill' 19:35

72 J.Hamilton''' 19:50

84 LeNeures 20:42











2007

Boys

x

x

x

24 Harden'' 17:27















2006

Boys

10th

265

19:55.5

35 Eder 18:57

44 Patchett-Gillis 19:17

56 Harden''' 19:36

71 Pool 20:26

79 Marshall 21:28


Girls

11th

322

26:03.7

49 Buckheim' 23:09

56 Kent'' 23:32

68 McLean 24:43

83 Bacle'' 29:05

84 King' 29:46











2005

Boys

6th

192

19:48.7

6 Black 17:51

14 Eder' 18:32

35 Wilder 19:56

40 Valdez 20:06

102 Ullom' 22:37


Girls

9th

247

25:10.5

32 Parke 23:01

38 Buckheim'' 23:28

52 Kent''' 25:04

58 McLean' 25:51

86 Borges 28:35











2004

Boys

4th

126

18:20.2

12 Black' 17:17

26 Gonzalez 18:24

28 Langley 18:32

33 Sampson' 18:41

36 Eder'' 18:45


Girls

14th

309

24:50.4

48 Parke' 23:34

56 Bonar 23:55

57 Buckheim''' 23:56

81 McLean'' 26:21

82 King''' 26:23











2003

Boys

6th

192

19:20.0

21 Baffer 18:29

26 Black'' 18:46

30 Milligan' 18:55

59 Sampson'' 19:53

68 Painter' 20:34











2002

Boys

7th

203

19:31.2

29 Gonzalez'' 18:45

35 Baffer' 18:59

46 Bradbury 19:50

50 Wagoner' 19:57

53 Hyatt 20:02


Girls

10th

234

24:00.1

22 Baffer' 22:09

44 VanEssen 23:23

53 Bonar'' 23:55

63 Painter 24:57

68 McKenna 25:33











2001

Boys

7th

207

19:12.0c

27 Barnes'' 18:25c

40 Anson 19:00c

43 Reyngoudt 19:26c

54 Hyatt' 19:45c

55 Sykes' 19:50c


Girls

8th

227

23:55.9c

13 Gonzalez 21:05c

21 VanEssen' 22:06c

64 McKenna' 25:24c

67 E.Meyer'' 25:29c

68 Bayliss' 25:34c











2000

Girls

x

x

x

10 Gonzalez' 21:20c





Regional Championships


Year

Gender

Place

Score

Avg. Time

#1 Runner

#2 Runner

#3 Runner

#4 Runner

#5 Runner

2016

Boys

x

x

x

50 O.Allen'' 16:56.83






Girls

x

x

x

6 N.Matysik'' 18:20.84















2015

Girls

x

x

x

35 N.Matysik''' 20:43















2014

Boys

13th

363

17:40.0

15 E.Wagner' 16:28

89 Burgess' 17:39

110 B.Black' 17:57

116 Southwell 18:05

122 K.Davis''' 18:08











2013

Boys

24th

524

18:16.5

53 E.Wagner' 17:01

117 Burgess'' 18:00

135 Cisneros' 18:14

139 B.Black'' 18:19

164 Hobson' 19:03


Girls

18th

452

21:41.8

57 Milliken 20:50

79 J.Welzien'' 21:13

111 Richardson'' 21:45

115 Good 21:50

154 Sa.Graft 22:49











2012

Boys

17th

387

17:46.9

37 E.Wagner'' 17:02

50 Guzman' 17:08

116 Chaney''' 18:06

125 Ramirez' 18:13

133 Hancock' 18:23











2011

Boys

17th

388

18:19.6

36 R.Wagner 17:18

96 Ramirez'' 18:16

98 Tomita 18:21

124 Guzman'' 18:46

134 Hancock'' 18:55











2008

Boys

x

x

x

80 Harden' 17:12















2005

Boys

23rd

550

19:00.8

53 Black 17:53

118 Eder' 18:47

138 Valdez 19:21

144 Marshall' 19:32

147 Wilder 19:33











2004

Boys

14th

395

17:59.0

34 Black' 16:49

80 Langley 17:38

114 Marshall'' 18:28

118 Eder'' 18:29

120 Sampson' 18:32











2003

Boys

21st

483

18:36.8

86 Baffer 18:07

104 Black'' 18:28

106 Langley' 18:32

143 Sampson'' 19:21

145 Milligan' 19:22











2001

Girls

x

x

x

56 Gonzalez 22:01c















2000

Girls

x

x

x

60 Gonzalez' 21:41c





State Championships